• Moderators, please send me a PM if you are unable to access mod permissions. Thanks, Habsy.

2020-21 Season and Draft Discussion

Deckie007

Well-known member
NHL Forwards
Player NameTeamEligibleAgeFantasy PointsFantasy PPG
Sebastian AhoCARC,W2372.21.06
Mikael BacklundCGYC,W3159.010.84
Patrice BergeronBOSC3571.441.17
Filip ChytilNYRC,W2134.290.57
Jack EichelBUFC2384.491.24
Ryan O'ReillySTLC2981.311.15
Mark ScheifeleWPGC2783.231.17
Paul StastnyVGKC3460.170.85
Ryan StromeNYRC,W2771.061.02
Jonathan ToewsCHIC3280.881.16
Vincent TrocheckCARC2754.630.88
Blake WheelerWPGC,W3476.441.08
Blake ColemanTBW2851.40.78
Alex DeBrincatCHIW2257.650.82
Joonas DonskoiCOLW2846.790.72
Matt DucheneNSHC,W2957.210.87
Luke GlendeningDETC,W3137.830.63
Travis KonecnyPHIC,W2364.450.98
Kevin LabancSJW2448.820.7
Anthony ManthaDETW2643.891.02
Jonathan MarchessaultVGKC,W2957.70.87
Nino NiederreiterCARW2843.580.65
Kyle PalmieriNJW2956.160.86
Artemi PanarinNYRW2889.431.3
David PerronSTLW3269.050.97
Jaden SchwartzSTLW2866.330.93
Reilly SmithVGKW2964.040.9
Tomas TatarMONW2964.640.95
James van RiemsdykPHIW3147.760.72
Jason ZuckerPITW2849.20.82
Jamie BennDALC,W3159.340.86
Danton HeinenANAW2540.490.6
Alex KillornTBW3159.650.88
Jordan StaalCARC3256.590.83
Teuvo TeravainenCARW2668.821.01
Justin WilliamsCARW3913.630.68
Tyler BozakSTLC,W3446.970.7
Alex GalchenyukMINC,W2633.890.57
Bryan LittleWPGC,W325.780.83
Joe PavelskiDALC,W3652.080.78
Derek StepanARIC3050.490.72
Jordan GreenwayMINW2344.150.66
Jake GuentzelPITW2545.861.18
Dominik KahunBUFW2536.640.65
James NealEDMW3342.30.77
Mark PysykFLAW,D2831.030.54
Alexander RadulovDALW3447.140.79
Steven StamkosTBC,W3069.141.21

NHL Defensemen
Tyson BarrieTORD2967.120.96
Mark BorowieckiOTTD3144.950.85
Justin BraunPHID3343.940.71
John CarlsonWSHD3095.951.39
Ben ChiarotMOND2962.130.9
Danny DeKeyserDETD307.710.96
Justin FaulkSTLD2850.640.73
Mark GiordanoCGYD3761.581.03
Mike GreenEDMD3437.230.74
Victor HedmanTBD2980.561.22
Filip HronekDETD2264.660.99
Ben HuttonLAD2743.60.67
Erik KarlssonSJD3063.241.13
Alec MartinezVGKD3342.420.83
Mike MathesonPITD2642.390.72
Jake McCabeBUFD2644.610.68
Brandon MontourBUFD2641.550.77
Connor MurphyCHID2750.510.87
Patrik NemethDETD2846.120.72
Neal PionkWPGD2577.641.09
Morgan RiellyTORD2649.21.05
Marco ScandellaSTLD3039.660.64
Shea WeberMOND3568.941.06

NHL Goalies
Craig AndersonOTTG3927.65
MacKenzie BlackwoodNJG2353.37
Aaron DellSJG3129.45
Marc-Andre FleuryVGKG3548.75
Thomas GreissNYIG3431.19
Alex StalockMING3342.35
Philipp GrubauerCOLG2840.59
Carter HuttonBUFG3425.74
James ReimerCARG3229.93
 
Last edited:

Deckie007

Well-known member
Minors Eligible Forwards
Jaret Anderson-DolanLAC211.050.26
Alex Barre-BouletTBC2300
Brandon GignacNJC2200
Filip HallanderTORC2000
Cameron HillisMONC2000
Linus KarlssonVANC2000
Kalle KossilaTORC,W2700
Eetu LuostarinenFLAC223.060.38
Jack McBainMINC2000
Ivan MorozovVGKC2000
Ilya NikolayevCGYC1900
Aleksi SaarelaFLAC234.960.55
Yegor SpiridonovSJC,W1900
Kevin StenlundCBJC,W2417.570.55
Aarne TalvitieNJC2100
Jake WiseCHIC2000
Mason AppletonWPGC,W2418.490.4
Rasmus AsplundBUFC,W2210.170.35
Nathan BastianNJW2200
Drake BathersonOTTC,W2216.40.71
Matthew BoldyMINW1900
Alexander CampbellNSHW1900
Pavel DorofeyevVGKW1900
Albin ErikssonDALW2000
Dylan GambrellSJC,W2423.270.47
Simon HolmstromNYIW1900
Axel Jonsson-FjallbyWSHW2200
Nikolai KovalenkoCOLW2000
Karson KuhlmanBOSC,W2512.540.5
Matt LuffLAW237.920.44
Artyom ManukyanVANW2200
Kirill MarchenkoCBJW2000
Skyler McKenzieWPGW2200
Blake McLaughlinANAW2000
Nicholas MerkleyNJC,W232.560.64
Lauri PajuniemiNYRW2100
Francis PerronVANW2400
Vasili PodkolzinVANW1900
Sampo RantaCOLW2000
Brett SeneyNJC,W240.50.25
Givani SmithDETW228.110.39
Evgeny SvechnikovDETW231.030.26
Michal TeplyCHIW1900
Tuukka TieksolaCARW1900

Minors Eligible Defensemen
Ronnie AttardPHID2100
Louie BelpedioMIND2400
Guillaume BriseboisVAND2300
Lucas CarlssonCHID233.20.53
Slava DeminCHID2000
Domenick FensoreCARD1900
Mario FerraroSJD2236.580.6
Maxwell GildonFLAD2100
Ben GleasonDALD2200
Ryan GravesCOLD2557.280.83
Brendan GuhleANAD2319.860.66
Joe HickettsDETD244.770.79
Julius HonkaDALD2400
Zachary JonesNYRD1900
Otto LeskinenMOND231.640.33
Ryan LindgrenNYRD2239.250.65
Roland McKeownCARD2400
Samuel MorinPHID250.360.36
Mitch ReinkeSTLD2400
Tarmo ReunanenNYRD2200
Alexander RomanovMOND2000
Matt RoyLAD2549.450.71
Ty SmithNJD2000

Minors Eligible Goalies
Lukas DostalANAG2000
Adin HillARIG2414.231.09
Elvis MerzlikinsCBJG26451.36
Sam MontembeaultFLAG238.830.63
Igor ShesterkinNYRG2417.321.44
Jakub SkarekNYIG2000
Garret SparksVGKG270.450.45
Jeremy SwaymanBOSG2100
Dan VladarBOSG2300
 
Last edited:

Deckie007

Well-known member
Draft picks:


2020: 1(NKS #11 overall), 2(NKS - #30 overall), 3(DECK - #52 overall), 3(NKS - #47 overall), 4(NKS - #68 overall), 4(NM - #73 overall)
2021: 1(Thunder), 2(Thunder), 2(GH),4(HP), 4(Thunder)
2020: 1(GH)
 
Last edited:

Deckie007

Well-known member
Welcome new teams!

Above are the assets available in the dispersal draft. They are also all on Not Bluemans team for easy reference. A few notes:

The rules for the league are here:
You will need to draft


12 F
6 D
2 G
5 bench

We use (4 C / 6 W / 2 F / 6 D) format, which should be enough flexibility as there are a decent number of players with dual eligibility, but just be aware of positions when you pick.

Up to 25 minors (you do not need to fill your minors)

--

The draft will be snake style, order tba. Please note that all owned draft picks from the 3 teams for this year and any owned picks originating from other owners in the coming years are in the draft as well. Please note that any traded picks for 2021-22 onwards will be returned to the new owners and the current owners of the picks will be awarded compensatory picks in exchange in the middle of whatever round the picks are in. I.E, Frosty Hyman owns Matrim's 2021-22 1st Round pick, therefore he will be awarded the ~10th overall pick in next years draft. The owner taking over Matrim's team will have his full complement of picks from 2021 onward.
 
Last edited:

Habsy

Wrong Thinker Extraordinaire
Deck, next time pm me and I’ll move those posts to a discussion thread. Takes me one minute to do. I’ve removed them all.
 

JCanham

Active member
Now that everyone is confirmed, the draft can start when the new managers are comfortable with the rules of the draft and league, etc. Any questions, please ask.
I am good to go. I know I am the reason for the big hold up.. but we can do it whenever the other 2 guys are ready. I can be on tonight, tomorrow any time really. I understand if its anything like baseball I know it took us a 2 or 3 days to complete
 

JCanham

Active member
I am also ready to go on. I’m available tonight at 8pm. Also tomorrow and Thursday pretty much all day
yes.. i am good tonight at 8, all day tomorrow, thursday I have a job interview at 2, other than that, I am good then as well.
 

Iceman

Active member
I'm on a little bit later, maybe 10 or so (Eastern) after whenever my baby falls asleep for the night. I might be able to get on earlier to make picks for a second but it's hit or miss.

Tomorrow late afternoon is probably good. Got volleyball at 6. Thursday is looking pretty open.

I'm okay to start whenever too and just might have little holdups sometimes
 

axlsalinger

Well-known member
Once the dispersal draft is done, we will set a deadline for entry fees and all teams getting their rosters compliant, then we'll start the regular draft.

A reminder to the 3 new managers that in this dispersal draft, you will need to select the draft picks you guys will have in the regular league draft.
 

axlsalinger

Well-known member
It'll be a snake draft, so I will use a randomizer to determine the draft order. And here it is:

 

Habspatrol

Administrator
Staff member
You guys should start asap... then try to be on as often as possible. Then at least you can hammer off a few picks here and there.
 

Markett

Member
I'm on a little bit later, maybe 10 or so (Eastern) after whenever my baby falls asleep for the night. I might be able to get on earlier to make picks for a second but it's hit or miss.

Tomorrow late afternoon is probably good. Got volleyball at 6. Thursday is looking pretty open.

I'm okay to start whenever too and just might have little holdups sometimes
I’m available tonight at 10 eastern time. If you guys want we could do maybe from 10 to 12 to start then we’ll see when we continue.
 

Markett

Member
Once the dispersal draft is done, we will set a deadline for entry fees and all teams getting their rosters compliant, then we'll start the regular draft.

A reminder to the 3 new managers that in this dispersal draft, you will need to select the draft picks you guys will have in the regular league draft.
How do we pay?
 

Habsy

Wrong Thinker Extraordinaire
What does e-transfer mean? Is that a service or just mean like zelle etc?
 
Top